Aromalium
»
Essential Oils
»
St John's wort
Members Space
Email :
Password :
Forgotten your password?
No activation ?
Register
Essential Oils
Essential Oils
Vegetable Oils
List of Properties
List of Therapeutic Indications
Shop
Essential Oils
Aromatic Blends
Organic Cosmetics
Vegetable Oils
Hydrolats
Pregnancy / Children
Dietary Supplement
Diffusers / EO Synergies
Light Therapy / Air Purifier
Home / Wellness
Incense
Books
Gift Vouchers
St John's wort
Latin Name : Hypericum perforatum L.
Family : Hypericaceae
Used part : Flower plants
Properties of the essential oil de St John's wort
Anti-inflammatory
Soothing
Therapeutic indications of the oil de St John's wort
Rheumatology
Sciatica
Skin
Burn
Use
Passing your mouse cursor over one of the therapeutic indications, you can discover the best way to use it.
Contraindications
- External use: photosensitive
- Internal use
Shopping Cart
0 items
Shop
Select the product(s) to add to your cart :
VO St John's wort :
1 2/3 oz
7,25€
Tuesday 22 May 2012
Top of page
Site Map
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Links/Partners
Contact Us
Copyright © 2003-2008
Aromalium
statistiques
libstat :
statistique gratuite
pour site web
Annuaire,
sante
des sites classés