Aromalium
»
Essential Oils
»
Myrtle
Essential Oils
Essential Oils
Vegetable Oils
List of Properties
List of Therapeutic Indications
Directions for Use
How to use them
For Internal Use
For External Use
Shop
Essential Oils
Aromatic Blends
Organic Cosmetics
Vegetable Oils
Hydrolats
Pregnancy / Children
Dietary Supplement
Diffusers / EO Synergies
Light Therapy / Air Purifier
Home / Wellness
Incense
Books
Gift Vouchers
Myrtle
Latin Name : Myrtus communis L, cineoliferum
Family : Myrtaceae
Used part : Leaves
Properties of the essential oil de Myrtle
Anticatarrhal
Expectorant
Sedative
Prostatic decongestant
Skin tonic
Thyroid stimulant
Anti-infectious
Antiviral/Viricide
Bactericide
Hepatic stimulant
Venous decongestant
Antiseptic / Antiputrefactive
Antispasmodic
Astringent
Immunostimulant
Pulmonary antiseptic
Urinary antiseptic
Therapeutic indications of the essential oil
Skin
Acne
Wrinkles
Psoriasis
Seborrhea / Oily skin treatment
Skin treatment
Pneumology
Bronchitis
Cough
Respiratory infection
Tuberculosis
Cardiology
Hemorrhoids
Varicose Veins
Otorhinolaryngology
Sinusitis
Sore throat / Tonsillitis
Hepato-biliary affection
Hepatitis
Hepatic failure
Urinary affection
Urinary infection
Neurology
Insomnia
Affection of the genitals
Prostatitis
Endocrinology
Hypothyroidism
Use
Passing your mouse cursor over one of the therapeutic indications, you can discover the best way to use it.
Contraindications
- None known at physiological doses
- Not advised during the first 3 months of pregnancy.
Shopping Cart
0 items
Shop
Select the product(s) to add to your cart :
Myrtle :
5 ml
11,85€
Saturday 04 September 2010
Top of page
Site Map
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Links/Partners
Contact Us
Copyright © 2003-2008
Aromalium
statistiques
libstat :
statistique gratuite
pour site web
Annuaire,
sante
des sites classés