Aromalium
»
Essential Oils
»
Jojoba
Members Space
Email :
Password :
Forgotten your password?
No activation ?
Register
Essential Oils
Essential Oils
Vegetable Oils
List of Properties
List of Therapeutic Indications
Shop
Essential Oils
Aromatic Blends
Organic Cosmetics
Vegetable Oils
Hydrolats
Pregnancy / Children
Dietary Supplement
Diffusers / EO Synergies
Light Therapy / Air Purifier
Home / Wellness
Incense
Books
Gift Vouchers
Jojoba
Latin Name : Simmondsia chinensis
Family : Simmondsiaceae
Used part : Plant seeds
Properties of the essential oil de Jojoba
Anti-inflammatory
Emollient
Moisturizing / Hydrating
Skin regenerative
Softening
Therapeutic indications of the oil de Jojoba
Skin
Stretch marks
Hair
Hair treatment / Hair care
Use
Passing your mouse cursor over one of the therapeutic indications, you can discover the best way to use it.
Contraindications
- None known at physiological doses
Shopping Cart
0 items
Shop
Select the product(s) to add to your cart :
VO Jojoba :
1 2/3 oz
8,45€
Sunday 05 February 2012
Top of page
Site Map
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Links/Partners
Contact Us
Copyright © 2003-2008
Aromalium
statistiques
libstat :
statistique gratuite
pour site web
Annuaire,
sante
des sites classés