Aromalium - The aromatherapy in everyday life Liv. Bonheur. fem. Français English Español   
  Aromalium » Essential Oils » Common yarrow
Essential Oils
Essential Oils
Vegetable Oils
List of Properties
List of Therapeutic Indications
Directions for Use
How to use them
For Internal Use
For External Use
Shop
Essential Oils
Aromatic Blends
Organic Cosmetics
Vegetable Oils
Hydrolats
Pregnancy / Children
Dietary Supplement
Diffusers / EO Synergies
Light Therapy / Air Purifier
Home / Wellness
Incense
Books
Gift Vouchers
Common yarrow
Latin Name : Achillea Millefolium L,
Family : Asteraceae
Used part : Flower plants
Properties of the essential oil de Common yarrow
Anti-inflammatory
Healing
Emmenagogue
Anticatarrhal
Antiseptic / Antiputrefactive
Antispasmodic
Astringent
Choleretic
Haemostatic
Hypotensive
Stomachic / Digestive
Vulnerary
Anti-allergic(Anecdotal)
Therapeutic indications of the essential oil
Skin Skin treatment
Acne
Cellulite
Eczema
Skin problems
Cardiology Hemorrhoids
Hypertension
Neurology Neuralgia
Neuritis
Hepato-biliary affection Biliary insufficiency
Hepatic failure
Digestion Dyspepsia / Digestive disorders
Rheumatology Sprain / Strain
Menstruation Dysmenorrhea / Menstrual disorders
Urinary affection Kidney stone (renal lithiasis)
Affection of the genitals Prostatitis
General medicine Varicose ulcer
Use
Passing your mouse cursor over one of the therapeutic indications, you can discover the best way to use it.
Contraindications
- Child
- Not advised for pregnant women
- Baby
- Neurotoxic (ketones)
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Shop
Select the product(s) to add to your cart :

EO Common yarrow :   Origine : Slovenia
5 ml17,05€

Site Map Privacy Notice Conditions of Use Links/Partners Contact Us

Classement de sites - Inscrivez le vôtre!
Copyright © 2003-2008 Aromalium
statistiques

referencement gratuit